Menu Fermer

Legal notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://epapfr.com/ are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes – associative structure – 64 Rue Paul Verlaine 69100 Villeurbanne
Designer: Benjamin PIEGAY Graphic designer
Publication manager: Cécile CORSO – cecile.corso@fiji-ra.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Evelyne QUIRIN – secretariat@fiji-ra.fr
Host: IONOS – http://ionos.com – 7 Place de la Gare, 57200 Sarreguemines

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site https://epapfr.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://epapfr.com/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes, which will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://epapfr.com/ is updated regularly by Cécile CORSO. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://epapfr.com/ site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes strives to provide the site https://epapfr.com/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://epapfr.com/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://epapfr.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site https://epapfr.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://epapfr.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the https://epapfr.com/ site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://epapfr.com/ site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://epapfr.com/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://epapfr.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://epapfr.com/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://epapfr.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site https://epapfr.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes. However, FIJI Auvergne Rhône-Alpes does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the https://epapfr.com/ site is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the « Confidentiality » section, click on Content settings. In the « Cookies » section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the « Confidentiality » section, click on preferences. In the « Confidentiality » tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the https://epapfr.com/ site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: « information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies » (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).